Stickers for WhatsApp > Privacy Policy

© Copyright 2021 – MAICON-DROID | Todos os direitos reservados.

Bem-vindo ao Droid.Sticker-Online ‘(“Serviço”) apresentado pela SNOW, Inc. (“empresa”, “nós”, “nos” ou “nosso”). Nossa Política de Privacidade explica como nós e algumas das empresas com as quais trabalhamos coletamos, usamos, compartilhamos e protegemos informações em relação à prestação do Serviço.

Ao usar o Serviço, você entende e concorda que estamos fornecendo uma plataforma para você criar e publicar adesivos, pacotes de adesivos ou outros materiais (coletivamente chamados de “Conteúdo”) para o serviço e para compartilhar o conteúdo publicamente. Isso significa que outros usuários podem pesquisar, ver, usar ou compartilhar qualquer parte do seu Conteúdo que você disponibilize publicamente por meio do Serviço, de acordo com os termos e condições desta Política de Privacidade e nossos Termos de Uso.

Informações que coletamos

1 Informações que você nos fornece diretamente

Quando você interage com nossos serviços, coletamos informações que você nos fornece. também coletamos informações que você compartilha conosco de provedores de redes sociais terceirizados e informações técnicas e comportamentais sobre o uso da Plataforma. Por exemplo, alguns de nossos serviços exigem que você configure uma conta Droid.Sticker-Online ‘, então precisamos coletar alguns detalhes importantes sobre você, como seu nome, nome de usuário, endereço de e-mail e informações de conta de terceiros nas redes sociais. Também podemos solicitar que você nos forneça algumas informações adicionais que serão publicamente visíveis em nossos serviços, como uma foto de perfil.

Quando você entrar em contato com o suporte ao cliente ou se comunicar conosco de qualquer outra forma, coletaremos todas as informações que você fornecer ou de que precisarmos para resolver sua dúvida.

2 Informações que você nos fornece quando usa nossos serviços

Como o Droid.Sticker-Online ‘tem como objetivo criar adesivos e compartilhá-los com as pessoas, algumas informações que coletamos quando você acessa nosso Serviço, as quais usamos para facilitar a ampla gama de comunicações oferecidas por meio de nosso Serviço, para fornecer recursos e funcionalidades interessantes, e para habilitar todos os outros fins descritos nesta política de privacidade. Explicamos tudo isso abaixo:

Informação do Perfil. Coletamos informações sobre seu nome, nome de usuário, informações de conta de mídia social e imagem de perfil.

Informações de uso . Coletamos informações sobre suas atividades no Serviço e adesivos que você faz. Por exemplo, coletamos informações como a hora, data, visualizador de um adesivo e pacote de adesivos, o número de adesivos que você criou, etc. Além disso, quaisquer registros criados automaticamente através do uso de nosso Serviço podem ser coletados por padrão ou sistema humano definições.

Informações de conteúdo . O conteúdo pode ser interpretado como PII às vezes. É contextual. Coletamos informações de conteúdo conforme definido acima. Também podemos fazer algumas inferências, analisando suas Informações de Conteúdo juntamente com as atividades que você realiza no Serviço.

Device Information. We collect information about your device, including the hardware model, operating system and version, browser type and language, and mobile network information. However, we do not collect unique device identifiers (including MAC address and IMEI). We also collect certain device information that will help us diagnose problems in the (hopefully rare) event you experience any crash or other problem while using our Services. So, for example, if we detect a crash or other problematic event, we may collect the list of apps on your device and other information about your device’s performance at the time of the event for troubleshooting purposes.

Camera and Photos. To make and to save a sticker out of the stored pictures, movies, or any other materials on your Device, we might require us to use your device’s camera and photos function or any other permissions needed. We’ll access your camera, photos or any other materials on your Device. We might draw your attention and get explicit consent when we need to access your device’s camera and photos function.

We do not use Internet cookies or any other tracking technologies other than Google Analytics for Firebase and Appsflyer. For more information, read the ‘3) Analytics Information’ below.

3 Information from Third Parties. If you choose to register to use the Droid.Sticker-Online’ using your social media account details (e.g. Facebook, Google, Apple), you will provide us or allow your social network to provide us with your name, username and public profile. We will likewise share certain information with the relevant social network such as your app ID, access token and the referring URL.

4**) Analytics information**. We use third-party analytics tool(s) to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Service. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Service, including the web pages you visit, add-ons, and other information that assists us in improving the Service. We collect and use this analytics information with analytics information from other users so that it cannot reasonably be used to identify any particular individual User.

How We Use Information

We do our utmost to provide you with an amazing set of Services that we improve with the information we collect from you. But we do a lot more as well, such as:

  • Provide and deliver the products, services, and functionality that you request, process transactions, and send you related information;
  • Communicate with you. That means just what it says; we may respond to your comments and questions; provide customer service; and send you technical notices, security alerts, and other informational messages;
  • Monitor and analyze trends and usage;
  • Develop, improve, and refine products, services, and functionality;
  • Personalize the Services by providing advertisements, content, or features that match user profiles or interests.
  • Verify your identity and prevent fraud or other unauthorized or illegal activity; and
  • Carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected.

Droid.Sticker-Online legal bases to process information for these purposes include that the processing is necessary for:

  • Droid.Sticker-Online legitimate interests, including those described above and as necessary to provide the Services.
  • Compliance with legal obligations.
  • Where applicable, on the basis of the consent of users which may subsequently be withdrawn at any time by contacting us, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

How We Share Your Information

We may share information about you in the following ways:

With other Droid.Sticker-Online Users. We may share the following information with other Users:information about you, such as your username, name, and profile picture.content you post. How widely your content is shared depends on your content settings. For example, if you activate your sticker pack’s “Allow Search” option, it may be seen by any Droid.Sticker-Online user via sticker search feature.

With our Affiliates. We may share information with entities within the SNOW, Inc. family of companies.

Service Providers. We may share information about you with service providers who perform services on our behalf. With respect to jointly offered services or functionality or services offered separately by other companies through our Service, we may share information about you with business partners to provide the Services and functionality you request and to communicate with you about those Services;

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement: ****We may share information about you in response to legal process or a request for information if we believe disclosure is consistent with, or required by, any applicable law, rule, or regulation; to investigate or remedy potential violations of our user agreements or policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of us, our users, or others; or in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

We may share information about you with your consent or at your direction, or as otherwise provided in this privacy policy. We may also share aggregated or de-identified information, which cannot reasonably be used to identify you.

How Long We Keep Your Information

We store other information for longer periods of time. For example:

We store your basic account information—like your name, username, and email address—and list of stickers until you ask us to delete them.

If you ever decide to stop using Droid.Sticker-Online you can just ask us to delete your account.

Keep in mind that, while our systems are designed to carry out our deletion practices automatically, we cannot promise that deletion will occur within a specific timeframe. There may be legal requirements to store your data and we may need to suspend those deletion practices if we receive valid legal process asking us to preserve content, if we receive reports of abuse or other Terms of Service violations, or if your account or content created by you is flagged by our automated systems for abuse or other Terms of Service violations. Finally, we may also retain certain information in backup for a limited period of time or as required by law.

Control Over Your Information

We want you to be in control of your information, so we provide you with the following tools.

Access, Correction, and Portability. You can access and edit most of your basic account information right in our apps. Because your privacy is important to us, we will ask you to verify your identity or provide additional information before we let you access or update your personal information. We may also reject your request to access or update your personal information for a number of reasons, including, for example, if the request risks the privacy of other users or is unlawful.

Revoking permissions. In most cases, if you let us use your information, you can simply revoke your permission by changing the settings in the app or on your device if your device offers those options. Of course, if you do that, certain services may lose full functionality.

Deletion. While we hope you’ll remain a lifelong Droid.Sticker-Online Users, if for some reason you ever want to delete your account, just go account menu on Droid.Sticker-Online app settings. You can also delete some information in the app, like stickers and sticker packs you’ve created, and search history.

What Are Your Data Protection Rights?

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) grants individuals who are in the European Union and European Economic Area (EU/EEA) the following rights, with some limitations. Users may contact us, at the address provided in the “How to Contact us” section below, to exercise any of those rights and we will respond with the requested action or information, or will let you know why that right does not apply to you.

A. Right Not to Provide Consent or to Withdraw Consent

We may seek to rely on your consent in order to process certain personal information. Where we do so, you have the right not to provide your consent, and the right to withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing conducted based on consent before its withdrawal.

B. Right of Access

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we collect or process personal information concerning you and, if this is the case, you have the right to request a copy of such personal information in digital format.

C. Right of Rectification

You have the right to require that we correct any inaccurate personal information concerning you, and that we complete incomplete personal information.

D. Right of Erasure

In certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we erase personal information concerning you; for example, if it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was originally collected.

E. Right to Restrict Processing

In certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of the personal information that we have collected about you; for example, where you believe that the personal information that hold about you is not accurate or lawfully held.

F. Right to Data Portability

In certain circumstances, you have the right to receive the personal information concerning you that you have provided us in a structured, commonly used, machine readable format, and the right to obtain that we transmit the information to another entity where technically feasible.

G. Right to Object to the Processing

In certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we stop processing your personal information.

H. Right to Object to the Processing for Direct Marketing Purposes

You have the right to request that we stop sending you marketing communications.

I. Right Not to be Subject to Decisions Based Solely on Automated Processing that Produce Legal Effects

In certain circumstances, you have the right no to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – that produces legal effects or similarly affects you.

J. Right to Complain to a Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe that our processing of personal information relating to you infringes the GDPR.

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos)

Tel: 901 100 099 – 912 663 517

Address: Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid

Children’s Privacy

We respect the privacy of children under the terms of COPPA. We do not knowingly collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register for the Service. The Service and its content are not directed at children under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us via [email protected]

Privacy Policies of other websites

The Service may also contain third-party links or be a co-branded or third-party-branded Service that’s being provided jointly with or by another company. By going to those links or by using a co-branded or third-party-branded Service, you may be providing personal information directly to the third party, us, or both. You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for how those third parties collect or use your information. As always, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of every third-party website or service that you visit or use, including those third parties you interact with through our Services.

Revisions to the Privacy Policy

Podemos alterar esta Política de Privacidade de tempos em tempos. Mas quando o fizermos, avisaremos você de uma forma ou de outra. Às vezes, avisaremos você revisando a data no topo da Política de Privacidade que está disponível em nosso site e aplicativo móvel. Outras vezes, podemos fornecer-lhe um aviso adicional (como adicionar uma declaração às páginas iniciais dos nossos sites ou fornecer-lhe uma notificação dentro do aplicativo).

Contate-Nos

Se você tiver alguma dúvida sobre esta Política de Privacidade, entre em contato conosco através de [email protected]r